Sign In | Join Free | My gimpguru.org
gimpguru.org
Foc Communication CO.,LTD
FOC COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD Leading Manufacturer of Fiber PLC Splitter and Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Home > Fiber Optic Patch Cord >

FC / UPC 0.9mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Stainless Steel Tube Soft Armored Patch Cord

Foc Communication CO.,LTD
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Foc Communication CO.,LTD
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-755-27767669
Contact Person:
Ms Lily

FC / UPC 0.9mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Stainless Steel Tube Soft Armored Patch Cord

Brand Name : FOCABLE
Model Number : Armored FC/UPC SM Patch Cord
Certification : RoHS Compliant, SGS Certificate, ISO Certificate
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 10PCS
Delivery Time : 3-5days
Packaging Details : 1PCS/PE Bag
Fiber Type : SM
Cable Material : LSZH
Cable Diameter : 0.9mm
Connector : FC/UPC
Cores : Simplex
Length : 3M
Contact Now

FC / UPC 0.9mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Stainless Steel Tube Soft Armored Patch Cord

With stainless steel tube prevents optic fiber from damage, which improves security and stability of the system, the fiber optic armored patch cord can be deployed directly in different harsh environment, without additional tube for protection, save space, reduce construction cost, and make the maintenance more conveniently.

FOC COMMUNICATION CO., LTD is the professional manufacture of fiber optic components. We produce the whole series fiber optic patc cord, including breakout cable patch cord, ribbon fan out patch cord, indoor armored patch cord, outdoor armored patch cord, waterproof patch cord, OM3 and OM4 patch cord.

Features
Soft, easy to bend, convenient for connection
Various fiber optic connectors available
Micro diameter stainless steel tube for protection
High resistance of tensile strength, pressure, rodent bite
Without damage by construction
Ensure transmission power and avoid additional attenuation
Prevent optic fiber from destroy by harsh environment and improper operation

Application
Fiber optic communication system
Optical active component and equipment
Test equipment, Military industry,
Measuring equipments
CATV
FTTH
LAN

Specifications

Connector Type

FC,SC,ST,LC,MTRJ

Endface Type(nm)

PC

UPC

APC

Insertion Loss(dB)

≤0.20

≤0.20

≤0.30

Repeatability(dB)

≤0.10

Exchangeability(dB)

≤0.20

Return Loss(dB)

≥45

≥50

≥60

Fiber Type

SM, MM

Operation Temperature(℃)

-25℃~ +70℃

Storage Temperature(℃)

-40℃~ +85℃

Durability(time)

>1000 times

Industry Standard

Telcordia GR-326-CORE


Order Ordering information

Interface

Connector

Length

OD

Color of jacket

Jacket

Fiber Type

Cores

P-PC

FC-FC

1M

0.9mm

B-Black

P-PVC

SM

Simplex

U-UPC

SC-SC

3M

1.6mm

Y-Yellow

L-LSZH

MM 50/125um

Duplex

A-APC

LC-LC

5M

1.8mm

W-White

OFNR

MM 62.5/125um

4cores


ST-ST

10M

2.0mm

Customized

OFNP

MM OM3

6cores


MU-MU

Customized

3.0mm


Customized

MM OM4

8cores


MTRJ-MTRJ


Customized




12cores


E2000-E2000






24cores


DIN






Customized


Customized









Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Optical Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Assemblies, Fiber Jumpers



























Product Tags:

simplex fiber patch cord

      

fiber optic jumper

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

FC / UPC 0.9mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Stainless Steel Tube Soft Armored Patch Cord Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Foc Communication CO.,LTD
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)