Sign In | Join Free | My gimpguru.org
gimpguru.org
Foc Communication CO.,LTD
FOC COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD Leading Manufacturer of Fiber PLC Splitter and Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Home > SFP Transceiver >

850nm SFP Optical Transceiver 10Gbps Multimode 300M For Fiber Network

Foc Communication CO.,LTD
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Foc Communication CO.,LTD
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Contact Person:Ms Lily

850nm SFP Optical Transceiver 10Gbps Multimode 300M For Fiber Network

Brand Name : FOCABLE
Model Number : 10G SFP Transceiver MM
Certification : RoHS Compliant, ISO Certificate
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 1PCS
Payment Terms : Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability : 5000PCS/MONTH
Packaging Details : 1PCS/BOX
Type : 10G SFP Transceiver MM
Distance : 300M transmission with multimode fiber
Fiber : Multi Mode Fiber
Connector : Industry-standard LC optical connector
Contact Now

850nm SFP Optical Transceiver 10Gbps Multimode 300M For Fiber Network

10Gbps 850nm 300m SFP+ Transceiver is a 10Gbps enhanced small form factor pluggable SFP+ transceiver compatible with 10GBASE-SR/SW. It is suitable for multi-mode fiber (MMF) communications in 10Gbps Ethernet.


Our transceivers are Class 1 Laser Products comply with FDA regulations. Meet Class 1 eye safety requirements of EN 60825 and the electrical safety requirements of EN 60950.


SFP transceiver multimode are available with a variety of transmitter and receiver types, allowing users to select the appropriate transceiver for each link to provide the required optical reach over the available optical fiber type (e.g. multi-mode fiber or single-mode fiber).


Features
Up to 10Gbps data links
300m with 50/125µm 2000MHz MMF
850nm VCSEL laser
Duplex LC Connector
Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
Single 3. 3V power supply
Operating temperature: -5℃ to 85℃
RoHS
Digital Diagnostic Monitor(DDM)
Power Consumption < 0.8W


Applications
10GBase-SR/SW 10G Ethernet

SONET OC-192 / SDH

10G Fibre Channel


Ordering Information

Part No.

Data Rate

DDM

Wave

Fiber Type

Dist.

Temp.

Optical Interface

FOCSFPP8510GSR

10Gbps

yes

850nm

MMF

300m

-5~85℃

LC


We offer label OEM design and print.


Fiber Optic Transceiver, Optical Fiber Transceiver, SFP MM Transceiver, SFP Transceiver


Product Tags:

fiber optic transceiver

      

sfp optical transceiver

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

850nm SFP Optical Transceiver 10Gbps Multimode 300M For Fiber Network Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Foc Communication CO.,LTD
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)