Sign In | Join Free | My gimpguru.org
gimpguru.org
Foc Communication CO.,LTD
FOC COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD Leading Manufacturer of Fiber PLC Splitter and Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Home > Fiber Optic Adapter >

Optical Fiber Adapter LC SM Quad Low Insertion Loss Good Compatibility

Foc Communication CO.,LTD
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Foc Communication CO.,LTD
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Contact Person:
Ms Lily

Optical Fiber Adapter LC SM Quad Low Insertion Loss Good Compatibility

Brand Name : FOCABLE
Model Number : LC SM Quad Adapter
Certification : RoHS Compliant, ISO Certificate
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 100PCS
Supply Ability : 90000PCS/Month
Packaging Details : 50PCS/Blister Box
Sleeve material : Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve
Adapter : LC
Cores : Quad
Material : Plastic
Cap Color : White
Mode : Singlemode
Contact Now

Optical Fiber Adapter LC SM Quad Low Insertion Loss Good Compatibility


Optical fiber adapter LC quad adapter is with 4cores high precision ceramic sleeves or phosphor bronze sleeves. It can realize perfect alignment. There are many colors of LC adapter housing, blue for single mode UPC, green for single mode APC, beige for multimode, aqua for OM3. You can choose what you need.


Fiber optic adapter provides the connection between the fiber optic patch cord or pigtails. Fiber optic adapters (also called couplers) are designed to connect two fiber optic cables together. They come in versions to connect single fibers together (simplex), two fibers together (duplex), or sometimes four fibers together (quad).

Adapters are designed for multimode or singlemode cables. The singlemode adapters offer more precise alignment of the tips of the connectors (ferrules). It is ok to use singlemode adapters to connect multimode cables, but you should not use multimode adapters to connect singlemode cables. This can cause misalignment of the small singlemode fibers and loss of signal strength (attenuation).


Features
Good compatibility
High precision of dimensions

Good reliability & stability

Ceramic Sleeve

PC and APC fiber stub port

Single mode and Multimode

Various Styles and Colors support

Applications

CATV Networks
Telecommunication Networks
Local Area Networks(LANS) and Wide Area Networks(WANS)
FTTH and FTTx
Active Device Termination
Testing Instruments

Premise Installations

Data Processing Networks


Specifications

Insertion Loss

<0.2dB

Durability

<0.1dB typical change, 1000 matings

Operating temperature

-40 ~ +85℃


Ordering Information

Housing Color

Housing Material

Sleeve Material

Channel

Applications

Beige

Plastic

Zirconia

Simplex

LC/PC

Blue, Green

Metal

PB

Duplex, Quad

LC/APC


Ordering Information

Interface

Adapter Type

Color

Fiber Type

Cores

Sleeve

P-PC

FC-FC

B-Blue

SM

Simplex

Zirconia

A-APC

SC-SC

B-Beige

MM 50/125um

Duplex

Bronze


LC-LC

G-Green

MM 62.5/125um

4cores



ST-ST

X-Customized

MM OM3




MU-MU






MTRJ-MTRJ






E2000-E2000






Hyrbid






Fiber Optic Adapter, Optical Fiber Adapter, Fiber Optic Coupler


Product Tags:

fiber optic cable adapter

      

fiber optic connector adapters

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Optical Fiber Adapter LC SM Quad Low Insertion Loss Good Compatibility Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Foc Communication CO.,LTD
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)