Sign In | Join Free | My gimpguru.org
gimpguru.org
Foc Communication CO.,LTD
FOC COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD Leading Manufacturer of Fiber PLC Splitter and Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Home > Fiber Optic Adapter >

Plastic LC-SC Fiber Adapter , Singlemode Fiber Optic Connector Adapters

Foc Communication CO.,LTD
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Foc Communication CO.,LTD
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-755-27767669
Contact Person:
Ms Lily

Plastic LC-SC Fiber Adapter , Singlemode Fiber Optic Connector Adapters

Brand Name : FOCABLE
Model Number : LC-SC Fiber Optic Adapter
Certification : RoHS Compliant, ISO Certificate
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 100PCS
Supply Ability : 90000PCS/Month
Packaging Details : 50PCS/Blister Box
Sleeve material : Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve
Adapter : LC-SC
Cores : Simplex
Material : Plastic
Cap Color : White
Mode : Singlemode
Contact Now

Plastic LC- SC Fiber Adapter , Singlemode Fiber Optic Connector Adapters

The LC - SC Hybrid Adapter offers a solution for any hybrid applications where SC interconnect systems are incorporated into LC system configurations or vice versa.

The adapter’s high-precision sleeve enables reliable ferrule mating of the SC and LC ferrule diameters, ensuring low insertion and return loss.


Hybrid fiber optic adapter LC-FC and LC-SC provides the connection between the fiber optic patch cord or pigtails. Fiber optic adapters (also called couplers) are designed to connect two fiber optic cables together. They come in versions to connect single fibers together (simplex), two fibers together (duplex), or sometimes four fibers together (quad).

Adapters are designed for multimode or singlemode cables. The singlemode adapters offer more precise alignment of the tips of the connectors (ferrules). It is ok to use singlemode adapters to connect multimode cables, but you should not use multimode adapters to connect singlemode cables. This can cause misalignment of the small singlemode fibers and loss of signal strength (attenuation).


APPLICATIONS

Network environments

Telecommunications networks

Metro networks


FEATURES

High-precision sleeve

Compact design

High performance


Specification:

Insertion Lose≤0.3 dB

Interchangeability≤0.2 dB

Repeatability(500 times) ≤0.2 dB

Operating Temperature -10 - +75℃

Storage Temperature -40 - +85℃


Ordering Information

Interface

Adapter Type

Color

Fiber Type

Cores

Sleeve

P-PC

FC-FC

B-Blue

SM

Simplex

Zirconia

A-APC

SC-SC

B-Beige

MM 50/125um

Duplex

Bronze


LC-LC

G-Green

MM 62.5/125um

4cores



ST-ST

X-Customized

MM OM3




MU-MU






MTRJ-MTRJ






E2000-E2000






Hyrbid






Fiber Optic Adapter, Optical Fiber Adapter, Fiber Optic Coupler


Product Tags:

fiber optic cable adapter

      

fiber optic connector adapters

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Plastic LC-SC Fiber Adapter , Singlemode Fiber Optic Connector Adapters Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Foc Communication CO.,LTD
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)