Sign In | Join Free | My gimpguru.org
gimpguru.org
Foc Communication CO.,LTD
FOC COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD Leading Manufacturer of Fiber PLC Splitter and Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Home > Fiber Optic Patch Cord >

E2000 Fiber Optic Patch Cord SM G.652D Fiber Simplex 3.0mm For Telecom Networks

Foc Communication CO.,LTD
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Foc Communication CO.,LTD
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Contact Person:Ms Lily

E2000 Fiber Optic Patch Cord SM G.652D Fiber Simplex 3.0mm For Telecom Networks

Brand Name : FOCABLE
Model Number : E2000/APC SM Fiber Optic Patch Cord Simplex
Certification : RoHS Compliant, SGS Certificate, ISO Certificate
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 10PCS
Delivery Time : 3-5days
Packaging Details : 1PCS/PE Bag
Fiber Type : SM, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
Cable Material : PVC, LSZH, OFNP, OFNR, Hytrel
Cable Diameter : 0.9mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm, 2.0mm, 2.4mm, 3.0mm
Connector : SC/APC, SC/UPC, FC/APC, FC/UPC, LC/APC, LC/UPC, ST, E2000, MU, MPO, MTRJ
Cores : Simplex, Duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 8cores, 12cores, 24cores, 48cores
Length : 1M, 2M, 3M, 5M or as per customer request
Contact Now

E2000 APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Customized For FTTX


E2000 fiber optic patch cord is with low Insertion Loss and high Return Loss. The patch cable contacting different connector or interface is called single mode patch cable. We apply the advanced technology and equipment to large-scale produce, producing the products of superior performance and reliable quality.

1.All ceramic ferrules for maximum optical and mechanical performance.

2.All patch cords are 100% optically inspected and tested individually.

3.A variety of fiber and cable types available

4.A variety of boot styles and colors available.

5.Custom print length and jacket colors available

Features:
Low insertion loss, high return loss
High dense connection, easy for operation
High credibility and stability
Good in repeatability and exchangeability


Application:
Testing equipment
FTTX+LAN
Optical fiber CATV
Optical communication system
Telecommunication

Specification:

Parameter

Unit

FC, SC, LC/ Armoured fiber patch cord

ST, MU

MT-RJ, MPO

E2000

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

APC

Insertion loss(typical)

dB

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.3

Return loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥35

≥55

≥75

Operating wavelength

nm

1310, 1510

1310, 1510

1310, 1510

1310, 1510

Exchangeability

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Vibration

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Operating temperature

°C

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

Storage temperature

°C

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

Cable diameter

mm

φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9


Order Ordering information

Interface

Connector

Length

OD

Color of jacket

Jacket

Fiber Type

Cores

P-PC

FC-FC

1M

0.9mm

B-Black

P-PVC

SM

Simplex

U-UPC

SC-SC

3M

1.6mm

Y-Yellow

L-LSZH

MM 50/125um

Duplex

A-APC

LC-LC

5M

1.8mm

W-White

OFNR

MM 62.5/125um

4cores


ST-ST

10M

2.0mm

Customized

OFNP

MM OM3

6cores


MU-MU

Customized

3.0mm


Customized

MM OM4

8cores


MTRJ-MTRJ


Customized




12cores


E2000-E2000






24cores


DIN






Customized


Customized












Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Optical Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Assemblies, Fiber Jumpers


Product Tags:

simplex fiber patch cord

      

fiber optic jumper

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

E2000 Fiber Optic Patch Cord SM G.652D Fiber Simplex 3.0mm For Telecom Networks Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Foc Communication CO.,LTD
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)