Sign In | Join Free | My gimpguru.org
gimpguru.org
Foc Communication CO.,LTD
FOC COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD Leading Manufacturer of Fiber PLC Splitter and Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Home > Optical Fiber Cable >

Armored Optical Fiber Cable Zipcord Duplex With Flexible Metal Tube

Foc Communication CO.,LTD
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Foc Communication CO.,LTD
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Contact Person:Ms Lily

Armored Optical Fiber Cable Zipcord Duplex With Flexible Metal Tube

Brand Name : FOCABLE
Model Number : Zipcord Duplex Armored Fiber Optic Cable 3.0mm
Certification : RoHS Compliant, ISO Certificate
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 1KM
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 100KM/week
Packaging Details : Wooden drum
Fiber : SM, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
Outer diameter : 2.0mm, 3.0mm, 4.0mm, 6.0mm or as per customer request
Jacket Material : PVC, LSZH, OFNP, PU
Color : SM-Blue, MM-Grey, PU Jacket-Black or as per customer request
Cores : 1core, 2core, 4core, 6core, 8core, 12core
Structure : OEM products are available
Contact Now

Armored Optical Fiber Cable Zipcord Duplex With Flexible Metal Tube

Armored fiber optic cable has an helical stainless steel tape over a buffered fibre surrounded by a layer of aramid and stainless steel mesh with an outer jacket. Its rugged shell with steel and kevlar is stronger than common fiber optic cable and has a higher rated range of operating temperature. Although this cable contains metal, it is still light weight and flexible with about an 8 inch bend radius. Armored fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for customer premises, central offices and indoor harsh environments or heavy traffic areas which require extra protection.

The multi fiber armored cables provide both durability and flexibility into a unique networking solution with 4 to 12 individual fiber strands. Each fiber with its own armor which makes the cable more reliable and rugged for critical applications.


FOC COMMUNICATION CO., LTD offers armored fiber optic cable and non-armored fiber optic cable. Fiber optic armored cable was covered flexible metal tube and it protects the fiber from damage. We supply simplex armored cable, duplex round armored cable, zipcord duplex optical fiber armored cable, 4cores armored fiber optic cable, 8cores armored cable and 12cores. They are suitable for test equipment, FTTX, CATV, Optical Communication networks and so on.


Cable Structure: [0.6mm tight buffer fiber + Flexible metal tube + Aramid yarn + Outer jacket (PVC,LSZH, PU)]*2

Features:
Flexible metal tube protect the fiber optic.
High compression resistant, high tensile resistant, rat bite resistant.
Bend resistant and optimum flexible.
Easy wiring, secured and reliable.


Applications
FTTH, LAN and WAN
Test Equipment
Military industry
Fiber Communication System
CATV



Specifications

Item

Single mode

Multimode

Outer diameter

2.9*5.7mm

2.9*5.7mm

Standard color


blue

gray

If PU jacket, the standard color is black only

Cable weight

24kg/km approx

Temperature


PVC or LSZH Jacket

-20℃~+70℃

PU Jacket

-40℃~+85℃

Tensile strength

Short term

≥300N

Long term

≥160N

Compression resistant strength

≥3000N/100MM

General attenuation

1310nm

≤0.35dB/km

850nm

≤3.0dB/km

1550nm

≤0.25dB/km

1300nm

≤1.0dB/km

Minimal Bending radius

Dynamic ≥20D
Static ≥10D

Dynamic ≥20D

Static ≥10D

Printing contents

OPTICAL CABLE SM(9/125) 3.0mm 2C XXXXM

OPTICAL CABLE MM(62.5/125) 3.0mm 2C XXXXM



Product Tags:

tight buffered cable

      

outdoor fiber optic cable

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Armored Optical Fiber Cable Zipcord Duplex With Flexible Metal Tube Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Foc Communication CO.,LTD
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)