Sign In | Join Free | My gimpguru.org
gimpguru.org
Foc Communication CO.,LTD
FOC COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD Leading Manufacturer of Fiber PLC Splitter and Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Home > Fiber Optic Patch Panel >

LGX MPO Cassette 12Core With MPO- LC Patch Cord For Fiber Telecoms

Foc Communication CO.,LTD
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Foc Communication CO.,LTD
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Contact Person:Ms Lily

LGX MPO Cassette 12Core With MPO- LC Patch Cord For Fiber Telecoms

Brand Name : FOCABLE
Model Number : MPO Cassette 12 Core
Certification : RoHS Compliant, ISO Certificate
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 50PCS
Payment Terms : Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability : 5000PCS/MONTH
Packaging Details : 1PCS/BOX
Rack Mount : LGX type rack mount cassette
Material : Cold Steel
Port : 12 port
Connector : LC connector
Contact Now

LGX MPO Cassette 12Core With MPO- LC Patch Cord For Fiber Telecoms


MPO cassette is designed to enable the fiber network to be installed andconnected in the short possible time. All the components are pre-assembled and easy to be installed together. And it is a perfect solution for optical fiber installations and management. It is suitable for MPO-LC, MPO-SC, MPO-MTRJ cassette type, 12cores or 24cores.


Features
High return loss, Low insertion loss
Easy to operate and install
Compact design, up to 12 fiber ribbon
Fully support high speed network protocols
Component of space-saving system design


Applications
1. CATV, LAN
2. Active device termination
3. Telecommunication networks
4. Gigabit applications (ATM, Ethernet)


Specifications

Item

SM APC

SM PC

MM PC

Insertion Loss

≤0.4dB

≤0.4dB

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

≥60dB

≥50dB

≥20dB

Operating Temperature

–40 °C to +75 °C

Durability

≤0.3 dB typical change , 500 matings

Operating Wavelength

SM=1310 & 1550nm , MM=850nm



Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Optical Fiber Patch Panel, ODF, Fiber Optic Distribution Frame



Product Tags:

optical fiber patch panel

      

mpo fiber patch panel

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

LGX MPO Cassette 12Core With MPO- LC Patch Cord For Fiber Telecoms Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Foc Communication CO.,LTD
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)