Sign In | Join Free | My gimpguru.org
gimpguru.org
Foc Communication CO.,LTD
FOC COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD Leading Manufacturer of Fiber PLC Splitter and Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Home > SFP Transceiver >

Gigabit Ethernet sfp transceiver module fiber optic lc connector Duplex

Foc Communication CO.,LTD
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Foc Communication CO.,LTD
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Contact Person:Ms Lily

Gigabit Ethernet sfp transceiver module fiber optic lc connector Duplex

Brand Name : FOCABLE
Model Number : SFP Transceiver
Certification : RoHS Compliant, ISO Certificate
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 1PCS
Payment Terms : Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability : 5000PCS/MONTH
Packaging Details : 1PCS/BOX
Type : SFP package with LC connector
Distance : Up to 80Km transmission with single-mode fiber
Fiber : Single Mode Fiber
Connector : Industry-standard duplex LC optical connector
Contact Now

Gigabit Ethernet SFP Transceiver with Duplex LC Connector

The Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM/MM LC is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade an SFP slot on your Gigabit fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter.


Supporting a 1000Base-LX/LH network with data rates up to 1.25 Gbps, this LC SFP/Mini-GBIC module can be installed into any fiber networking device with an MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port. The SFP transceiver supports both single-mode and multi-mode LC ports, with a single-mode distance of 10 km (6.2 mi.) and multi-mode distance of 550 m (1804 ft.).


Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install the module without interrupting network traffic or requiring a device reboot.


General information

SFP package with LC connector
Single +3.3V Power Supply
Up to 80Km transmission with single-mode fiber
Compliant with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-468-CORE
Eye Safety Designed to Meet Laser Class1,Compliant with IEC60825-1
RoHS Compliant Products Available


Features
1310 nm Fabry-Perot (FP) laser
>10 km distance for Gigabit Ethernet and 2G Fibre Channel without rate select
Case operating temperature of -40 – 85°C
Single +3.3 V power supply
Hot pluggable
Serial ID and digital diagnostics over 2-wire interface
Industry-standard duplex LC optical connector
Operates with 9/125μm single-mode optical fibers
RoHS compliant


Applications
Gigabit Ethernet
2.125 and 1.06Gbps Fiber Channel
High-speed storage area networks
Switch and hub interconnect
Mass storage systems interconnect
Host adapter interconnect
Computer cluster cross-connect
Custom high-speed data pipes
Client/server environments
Distributed multiprocessing
Visualization, real-time video, collaboration
Data acquisition


Compliance
Gigabit Ethernet (1000 Base-LX) at 1.25 Gbps
FC-PI-2 200-SM-LC-L and 100-SMLC-L
INF-8074 SFP (Small Form factor Pluggable Transceiver), Rev 1.0
SFF-8472 Diagnostic Monitoring Interface for Optical Transceivers, Rev 10.4


Specifications

Part No.

Package

(bps/Hz)

Data Rate

Tx(nm)

Pout(dBm)

Rx

Sensitivity(dBm)

Temp °C

Reach

Other Option

FOCABLE-H59-60L

SFP

2.5G

1550nm DFB

0~5

PIN

≤-25

0-70°C

60km

DDM RoHS

FOCABLE-H39-40L

SFP

2.5G

1310nm DFB

-5~0

PIN

≤-22

0-70°C

40km

DDM RoHS

FOCABLE-H39-40L-D

SFP

2.5G

1310nm DFB

-5~0

PIN

≤-22

0-70°C

40km

DDM RoHS

FOCABLE-H39-20L

SFP

2.5G

1310nm DFB

-8~-3

PIN

≤-22

0-70°C

20km

DDM RoHS

FOCABLE-G59-1BL

SFP

1.25G

1550nm DFB

0~5

APD

≤-32

0-70°C

120km

DDM RoHS

FOCABLE-G59-80L

SFP

1.25G

1550nm DFB

0~5

PIN

≤-26

0-70°C

80km

DDM RoHS

FOCABLE-G39-20L

SFP

1.25G

1310nm FP

-8~-3

PIN

≤-24

0-70°C

20km

DDM RoHS

FOCABLE-G88-05L

SFP

1.25G

850nm VCSEL

-8~-3

PIN

≤-19

0-70°C

550m

DDM RoHS

FOCABLE-E59-80L

SFP

155M

1550nm DFB

-5~0

PIN

≤-36

0-70°C

80km

DDM RoHS

FOCABLE-E39-40L

SFP

155M

1310nm FP

-15~-3

PIN

≤-36

0-70°C

40km

DDM RoHS

FOCABLE-E39-20L

SFP

155M

1310nm FP

-15~-3

PIN

≤-36

0-70°C

20km

DDM RoHS

FOCABLE-E39-20L-D

SFP

155M

1310nm FP

-15~-3

PIN

≤-36

0-70°C

20km

DDM RoHS


Fiber Optic Transceiver, Optical Fiber Transceiver, 1x9 Transceiver, SFP Transceiver


Product Tags:

1x9 transceiver

      

fiber optic transceiver

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Gigabit Ethernet sfp transceiver module fiber optic lc connector Duplex Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Foc Communication CO.,LTD
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)