Sign In | Join Free | My gimpguru.org
gimpguru.org
Foc Communication CO.,LTD
FOC COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD Leading Manufacturer of Fiber PLC Splitter and Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Home > Fiber Optic Pigtail >

LC LSZH OM3 Fiber Optic Pigtail

Foc Communication CO.,LTD
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Foc Communication CO.,LTD
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-755-27767669
Contact Person:
Ms Lily

LC LSZH OM3 Fiber Optic Pigtail

Brand Name : FOCABLE
Model Number : LC OM3 Fiber Optic Pigtail
Certification : ISO, RoHS Compliant
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 10pcs
Packaging Details : 1PCS/Blister Box
Cable : PVC, LSZH, OFNP, OFNR, Hytrel
Cores : Simplex, Duplex, 2core, 4core, 6core, 8core, 12core, 24core
Fiber : OS1, OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
Outer Diameter : 0.9mm, 1.6mm, 2.0mm, 2.4mm, 3.0mm
Connector : FC, FC/APC, SC, SC/APC, LC, LC/APC, ST, E2000, MU, MTRJ, MPO
Length : 1M, 2M, 3M, 5M or as per customer request
Contact Now

OM3 Fiber Optic Pigtail LC LSZH 0.9mm with 50/125 Multi Mode Fiber

LC fiber optic pigtail uses the LC connector developed by Lucent Company. LC connector is now one of the most popular connectors in the world. A 1.25mm ceramic ferrule makes LC fiber optic pigtail a better choice for low cost but high precision signal transmission.


During the process of fiber optic cable installation, cable connection is important to ensure the low attenuation and low return loss of signal transmission between cable and equipment. And fiber optic pigtail is a commonly used component for the connection of optical network. It is a piece of cable terminated with fiber optic connectors at one end and no connector at the other end. In this way, the connector side can be linked to the equipment and the other side can be fused with optical cable fibers. This article will emphasize on the types of fiber optic pigtails and their applications.


Here are two classifications of fiber optic pigtails. Firstly classified by connectors, fiber optic pigtails has seven types including E2000, LC, SC, ST, FC, MU and MTRJ. Secondly classified by fibers, fiber optic pigtails has two types as single-mode and multimode.


Features

Good durability

Good exchangeability

High temperature stability

Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

Superior Quality Standard PC/UPC/APC Polishing

Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE, TIA/EIA and IEC


Applications

CATV, metro FC equipment;
Telecommunication networks;
Local area networks (LAN);
Wide area networks (WAN);
Premise installations;
Data processing networks;
Video and military active device termination


Competitive Advantage

Telcordia GR-326, IEC, TIA/EIA Standard compliant

100% Optical performance inspection and end-face geometric

Low Insertion Loss and high Return Loss

Varieties of Cable Assemblies

RoHS Compliance


Specifications

SMMM
9/12550/12562.5/125OM3 OM4
UPCAPCPC
Insertion loss≤0.2dB≤0.3dB
Return loss≥50dB≥60dB≥35dB
Durability1000 times, ≤0.2dB1000 times, ≤0.3dB
Working Tem.-40 to +80℃
Storage Tem.-40 to +80℃
Endface Geometry
Parameter2.5μmm Ferrule1.25μmm Ferrule
UPCAPCUPCAPC
Radius of Curvature10~25mm5~12mm7~25mm5~12mm
Apex Offset0~50μm0~50μm0~50μm0~50μm
Fiber Height-100~50nm-100~100nm-100~50nm-100~100nm
Angle7.7-8.3degree7.7-8.3degree
3D Geometry

Fiber Optic Pigtail, Optical Fiber Pigtail, Fiber Pigtail, Fiber Pigtails


Product Tags:

fiber optic pigtail cables

      

fiber optic pigtail connector

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

LC LSZH OM3 Fiber Optic Pigtail Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Foc Communication CO.,LTD
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)