Sign In | Join Free | My gimpguru.org
gimpguru.org
Foc Communication CO.,LTD
FOC COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD Leading Manufacturer of Fiber PLC Splitter and Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Home > Fiber Optic Adapter >

Fiber Optic Adapter LC SM Duplex SC Type Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve High Stability​

Foc Communication CO.,LTD
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Foc Communication CO.,LTD
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-755-27767669
Contact Person:
Ms Lily

Fiber Optic Adapter LC SM Duplex SC Type Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve High Stability​

Brand Name : FOCABLE
Model Number : LC Simplex and Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter
Certification : RoHS Compliant, ISO Certificate
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 100PCS
Supply Ability : 90000PCS/Month
Packaging Details : 50PCS/Blister Box
Sleeve material : Bronze Sleeve, Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve
Adapter : FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, MPO, E2000
Cores : Simplex, Duplex, Quad
Material : Metal, Plastic
Cap Color : White, Red
Mode : Singlemode, Multimode
Contact Now

Fiber Optic Adapter LC SM Duplex SC Type Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve High Stability​

Fiber optic adapters are used to join two fiber optic patch cables together. They are available for use with either single mode or multimode fiber optic patch cord. We provide an extensive line of fiber optic adapters that offer superior low loss performance with very high repeatability.


These products are designed and manufactured to comply with international standards. LC adapters are with plastic housing, zirconia sleeves. LC/UPC adapter, LC/APC adapters, simplex, duplex, single mode or multimode can be provided as per the customer request.


Specifications

Insertion loss: < 0.2dB
Repeatability: < 0.1dB
Exchangeability:< 0.2dB
Durability Time:>1000 times

Operating temperature: -40 ~ +80℃

Storage temperature: -40 ~ +80℃


Features

High precision of dimensions

Good reliability & stability

Ceramic Sleeve

PC and APC fiber stub port

Single mode and Multimode

Various Styles and Colors support


Applications
Fiber Optic Telecommunications
LAN (Local Area Network)
FTTH (Fiber To The Home)
CATV&CCTV System
High speed transmission systems
Industrial, Mechanical and Military


Competitive Advantages

1.Fiber adapter manufacturer, supply OEM, ODM
2.Quality certification : ISO9001:2008,ROHS
3.High technology, professional and excellent sales team, efficient and sound management
4.Focable known as the fiber optic adapter manufacturer for the excellent products quality, competitive prices, fast delivery and good service


Fiber Optic Adapter, Optical Fiber Adapter, Fiber Optic Coupler


Product Tags:

fiber optic connector adapters

      

fiber optic adaptor

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Fiber Optic Adapter LC SM Duplex SC Type Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve High Stability​ Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Foc Communication CO.,LTD
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)