Sign In | Join Free | My gimpguru.org
gimpguru.org
Foc Communication CO.,LTD
FOC COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD Leading Manufacturer of Fiber PLC Splitter and Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Home > Fiber Optic Adapter >

Low Insertion Loss Fiber Optic Adapter / Ftth And Fttx Sc To St Adapter

Foc Communication CO.,LTD
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Foc Communication CO.,LTD
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-755-27767669
Contact Person:
Ms Lily

Low Insertion Loss Fiber Optic Adapter / Ftth And Fttx Sc To St Adapter

Brand Name : FOCABLE
Model Number : SC-FC, SC-ST, FC-ST Fiber Optic Adapter
Certification : RoHS Compliant, ISO Certificate
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 100PCS
Supply Ability : 90000PCS/Month
Packaging Details : 50PCS/Blister Box
Sleeve material : Bronze Sleeve, Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve
Adapter : FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, MPO, E2000
Cores : Simplex, Duplex, Quad
Material : Metal, Plastic
Cap Color : White, Red
Mode : Singlemode, Multimode
Contact Now

Low Insertion Loss Fiber Optic Adapter / Ftth And Fttx Sc To St Adapter

All fiber optic adapters conform to international standards. Therefore they are compatible with products currently available in the market place. We have paid specific attention to the content and quality of the raw materials, this is critical to ensure reliable performance in service. The accuracy of the core alignment are critical with light conducting circuits.


Fiber optic adapters are available in both plastic and diecast housing. The fiber optic adapters are offered in simplex and duplex configurations. Fiber optic adapter types such as SC - ST - FC - LC and MT-RJ are also available.


FOC COMMUNICATION CO., LTD supplies a complete line of Fiber Optic Adapters, Fiber Optic Adapter, Fiber Optic Adapters Manufacturer, Fiber Optic Adapter Distributor, LC Fiber Optic Adapters, SC Fiber Optic Adapters including ST Fiber Optic adapters, and LC fiber optic adapters. Our fiber optic adapters and adapter panels are compatible with patch panels.


Fiber Optic Adapter Specifications

Durability (500 mating): 0.2dB (maximum increase)
Withdrawal force: 100 to 300g/f
Operating temperature: -40 to +85
Stable capability
100%; tested before shipment to ensure superior quality and durability
RoHS compliant
Wide use in patch panel/splice closure/ODF/terminal box, and more
Fiber system and telecommunication networks
FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, MU, DIN and more


Fiber Optic Adapter Features
Good compatibility
High precision of dimensions

Good reliability & stability

Zicornia Ceramic Sleeve

PC and APC fiber stub port

Single mode and Multimode

Various Styles and Colors support

Fiber Optic Adapter Applications

CATV Networks
Telecommunication Networks
Local Area Networks(LANS) and Wide Area Networks(WANS)
FTTH and FTTx
Active Device Termination
Testing Instruments


Ordering Information

Interface

Adapter Type

Color

Fiber Type

Cores

Sleeve

P-PC

FC-FC

B-Blue

SM

Simplex

Zirconia

A-APC

SC-SC

B-Beige

MM 50/125um

Duplex

Bronze


LC-LC

G-Green

MM 62.5/125um

4cores



ST-ST

X-Customized

MM OM3




MU-MU






MTRJ-MTRJ






E2000-E2000






Hyrbid






Fiber Optic Adapter, Optical Fiber Adapter, Fiber Optic Coupler


Product Tags:

fiber optic cable adapter

      

fiber optic adaptor

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Low Insertion Loss Fiber Optic Adapter / Ftth And Fttx Sc To St Adapter Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Foc Communication CO.,LTD
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)