Sign In | Join Free | My gimpguru.org
gimpguru.org
Foc Communication CO.,LTD
FOC COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD Leading Manufacturer of Fiber PLC Splitter and Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Home > Fiber Optic Adapter >

Plastic Simplex Fiber Optic Adaptor LC - SC For Fiber Optic Telecom Networks

Foc Communication CO.,LTD
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Foc Communication CO.,LTD
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Contact Person:Ms Lily

Plastic Simplex Fiber Optic Adaptor LC - SC For Fiber Optic Telecom Networks

Brand Name : FOCABLE
Model Number : LC-SC Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter
Certification : RoHS Compliant, ISO Certificate
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 100PCS
Supply Ability : 90000PCS/Month
Packaging Details : 50PCS/Blister Box
Sleeve material : Bronze Sleeve, Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve
Adapter : FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, MPO, E2000
Cores : Simplex, Duplex, Quad
Material : Metal, Plastic
Cap Color : White, Red
Mode : Singlemode, Multimode
Contact Now

Plastic Simplex Fiber Optic Adaptor LC - SC For Fiber Optic Telecom Networks

Fiber optic adapters are used to provide a cable to cable or cable to equipment fiber optic connection. They come in various types, most adapters are female on both ends to connect two patch cables, while some adapters are male to female which allow the port to accept a different connector than for which it was originally designed, and we also assemble hybrid adapters which accept different types of connects.


Our fiber optic adapters are made with high precision machines which ensure precise alignment for the connectors when they are plugged in. fiber Optic Adaptors are color coded allowing easy identification of the adaptor type.


FOC COMMUNICATION CO., LTD provides LC, SC, ST, LC, E2000, MU, MTRJ, MPO adapters and hybrid adapters.


Specifications

Insertion loss (Typical/Max): 0.2dB/0.3dB

Retention Force: 200 - 600 grams

Durability (500 Matings): 0.15dB max

Operating temperature: -40 ~ +80℃

Storage temperature: -40 ~ +80℃


Features
Made of high quality Zirconia ceramic sleeves
100% tested on optical performance (Insertion Loss & Return Loss)
End-face geometry requirement complies to Telcordia GR-326-CORE
For end-to-end fiber cable connectivity
Available in singlemode and multimode, including APC and various colours
Female to female & male to female adapters available
Hybrid, Shuttered and Metal adapters available
Coloured for easy indentification


Applications

CATV Networks
Telecommunication Networks
Local Area Networks(LANS) and Wide Area Networks(WANS)
FTTH and FTTx
Active Device Termination
Testing Instruments


Fiber Optic Adapter, Optical Fiber Adapter, Fiber Optic Coupler


Product Tags:

fiber optic adaptor

      

fiber optic connector adapters

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Plastic Simplex Fiber Optic Adaptor LC - SC For Fiber Optic Telecom Networks Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Foc Communication CO.,LTD
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)