Sign In | Join Free | My gimpguru.org
gimpguru.org
Foc Communication CO.,LTD
FOC COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD Leading Manufacturer of Fiber PLC Splitter and Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Home > Fiber Optic Attenuator >

Male to Female MU multimode attenuator 0dB to 25dB metal housing For FTTX

Foc Communication CO.,LTD
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Foc Communication CO.,LTD
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-755-27767669
Contact Person:
Ms Lily

Male to Female MU multimode attenuator 0dB to 25dB metal housing For FTTX

Brand Name : FOCABLE
Model Number : MU Fiber Optic Attenuator
Certification : RoHS Compliant, ISO Certificate
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 10PCS
Packaging Details : 1PCS/PE Bag
Attenuation : 0dB to 25dB
Connector : FC, SC, ST, LC, MU
Type : Male to Female, Female to Female
Mode : Singlemode, Multimode
Contact Now

Male to Female MU multimode attenuator 0dB to 25dB metal housing For FTTX

MU Fiber Optic Attenuator is a component installed in a fiber optic transmission system that reduces the power in the optical signal. And it is often used to limit the optical power received by the photo detector to within the limits of the optical receiver.


Our fiber attenuator series include: SC ,FC,LC,ST ,MU,SC/APC ,FC/APC, single mode fiber optic attenuator and multimode fiber optic attenuator available. Our fiber optic attenuators are manufactured according to international standard and are compatible with the fiber optic products currently available in the international market.

Features

Metal ion doped fiber
Attenuation levels ranging from 1 dB to 30 dB
Low back reflection
High power endurance
Maximum stability, reliability and flat spectral response
100% IL, RL and visual inspection tested
Easy to connect/disconnect (RJ latch)
High mechanical resistance


Application

Passive optical networks
Overpowered fiber optic systems
Optical power receivers protection
Multiwavelength systems balancing
EDFA loop tests and measurements


Specifications

ParameterUnitValue
Operating Wavelengthnm1310/1550 ± 10
Tolerance for 1~5 dB AttenuationdB± 0.5
Tolerance for 6~30 dB Attenuation%± 10
Return LossdB> 50
Operating TemperatureC-40 to +75
Polarization Dependent LossdB< 0.1
Mating Durabilitycycle>1000

Why do you choose FOCABLE?

1.High quality products. All parts sold by FOC COMMUNICATION CO., LTD meet all of the manufactures specifications and carry 12 months warranty. Some customized products could carry up to three years warranty. We test each piece of fiber optic products before shipping to make sure the patch cords, PLC Splitters can work in your system without any problems.

2. OEM and ODM order are optional.
We provide Patch Cords, FC/LC/SC/ST connectors, PC/UPC/APC, Simplex/duplex, OM3 0.9/2.0/3.0mm customized lengths according to your requirements, and customize packaging available.

3. To achieve customers' satisfaction, we accept sample order, even one Piece.

4. Quick Response within 24hours. Any problem, please contact us immediately and we will give you reply immediately.

5.We are manufacture, factory, so we have the ability of mass production and we can meet the customer urgent shipping request.

6.Good packing. We pack the patch cords in PE bag or blister per piece and give the customers satisfaction on the packing. We can also pack the goods upon customer's request.

7. Fast delivery. Shipping goods on time and guarantee to meet the needs on delivery time.


Fiber Optic Attenuator, Optical Fiber Attenuator, Fiber Attenuators


Product Tags:

variable optical attenuator

      

single mode fiber attenuator

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Male to Female MU multimode attenuator 0dB to 25dB metal housing For FTTX Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Foc Communication CO.,LTD
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)