Sign In | Join Free | My gimpguru.org
gimpguru.org
Foc Communication CO.,LTD
FOC COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD Leading Manufacturer of Fiber PLC Splitter and Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Home > Fiber Optic Patch Cord >

12 Core Fiber Optic Patch Cord MPO/MTP - LC 10G OM3 MM 50/125um Breakout Cable

Foc Communication CO.,LTD
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

12 Core Fiber Optic Patch Cord MPO/MTP - LC 10G OM3 MM 50/125um Breakout Cable

Brand Name : FOCABLE
Model Number : MPO OM3 12core Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Certification : RoHS Compliant, SGS Certificate, ISO Certificate
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 10PCS
Delivery Time : 3-5days
Packaging Details : 1PCS/PE Bag
Fiber Type : SM, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
Cable Material : PVC, LSZH, OFNP, OFNR, Hytrel
Cable Diameter : 0.9mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm, 2.0mm, 2.4mm, 3.0mm
Connector : SC/APC, SC/UPC, FC/APC, FC/UPC, LC/APC, LC/UPC, ST, E2000, MU, MPO, MTRJ
Cores : Simplex, Duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 8cores, 12cores, 24cores, 48cores
Length : 1M, 2M, 3M, 5M or as per customer request
Contact Now

Fiber Optic Patch Cord MPO/MTP - LC 10G OM3 MM 50/125um Breakout Cable 12 Core

We supply and Manufacture fiber optic trunk cables with multi fiber connections. Using MTP or MPO fiber connectors.

MTP cables are your best choice for high density fiber networks. It's specifically designed for fast ethernet, fiber channel, data center and gigabit ethernet applications. This 12 Fiber harness cable is used for a direct connection between QSFP+ to (4) SFP+ ports with no patch panels or intermediate trunks in between. This LSZH cable is designed and tested to conform to IEC-60332-1 and IEC-61034.


Fiber Optic Patch Cord Specifications
Standards: compliant with Telcordia and IEC
Types: single mode, multimode
Terminations: FC, SC, ST, MU, LC, D4, DIN, E2000, MT-RJ, MPO, SMA, E2000, FDDI, and ESCON
Insertion Loss (dB): less than 0.3 (PC and UPC)
Exchangeability: less than 0.2 dB
Tensile Strength: less than 0.2 dB (0 to15 kgf)
Temp. Range: (- 40 to +80 degree centigrade)


Fiber Optic Patch Cable Geometric Specification
Types: PC, UPC, APC,
Radius of Curvature: 10 to 25 mm, 5 to 15 mm
Apex Offset: ≤50 um, ≤100 um
Fiber Spherical Height: -90 nm, +50 nm
Angular Offset: 8°± 0.5°C (APC)

Features of fiber optic patch cord

Easier upgradability to 40G and 100G with MPO pre-term solutions

Faster installation with pre-terminated solutions

Better quality through exhaustive design validation against TIA standards

3-flange reel and default pulling eye for easier installation

Better architectural flexibility with high-performance 0.2 dB OM4 MPO connectors

Better contamination control with Data Center ready packaging


SPECIFICATIONS

Connector

FC, SC, ST, LC

UPC

APC

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥60dB

Cable Outer Diameter(mm)

¢0.9, ¢2.0, ¢3.0

Durability

≤0.3dB(1000 matings)

Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

Operating Temperature

-40℃~+85℃

Ordering information

Interface

Connector

Length

OD

Color of jacket

Jacket

Fiber Type

Cores

P-PC

FC-FC

1M

0.9mm

B-Black

P-PVC

SM

Simplex

U-UPC

SC-SC

3M

1.6mm

Y-Yellow

L-LSZH

MM 50/125um

Duplex

A-APC

LC-LC

5M

1.8mm

W-White

OFNR

MM 62.5/125um

4cores


ST-ST

10M

2.0mm

Customized

OFNP

MM OM3

6cores


MU-MU

Customized

3.0mm


Customized

MM OM4

8cores


MTRJ-MTRJ


Customized




12cores


E2000-E2000






24cores


OM3






Customized


Customized








Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Optical Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Assemblies, Fiber Jumpers


Product Tags:

simplex fiber patch cord

      

fiber optic jumper

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

12 Core Fiber Optic Patch Cord MPO/MTP - LC 10G OM3 MM 50/125um Breakout Cable Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Foc Communication CO.,LTD
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)