Sign In | Join Free | My gimpguru.org
gimpguru.org
Foc Communication CO.,LTD
FOC COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD Leading Manufacturer of Fiber PLC Splitter and Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Home > Fiber Optic Patch Cord >

Indoor Type Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC To ST G.652D SM Duplex With LSZH Jacket

Foc Communication CO.,LTD
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Foc Communication CO.,LTD
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Contact Person:Ms Lily

Indoor Type Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC To ST G.652D SM Duplex With LSZH Jacket

Brand Name : FOCABLE
Model Number : SM Duplex Fiber Patch Cord SC-ST
Certification : RoHS Compliant, SGS Certificate, ISO Certificate
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 10PCS
Delivery Time : 3-5days
Packaging Details : 1PCS/PE Bag
Fiber Type : SM
Cable Material : LSZH
Cable Diameter : 2.0mm
Connector : SC/UPC-FC/UPC
Cores : Duplex
Length : 5M
Contact Now

Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC To ST G.652D SM Duplex Indoor Type With LSZH Jacket

Fiber optic patch cables, also known as fiber jumpers or fiber patch cords, are a transmission medium made of glass used to transmit data via light. Singlemode fiber cable is primarily used for applications involving extensive distances. Multimode fiber, however, is the cable of choice for most common local fiber systems as for multimode are far cheaper.


Features

100% Optically Inspected and Tested for Insertion Loss

Pull Proof Jacket

ROHS Compliant
Single mode duplex fiber optic cable
High precision ceramic fiber optic ferrule
100% optically tested to ensure high performance
Cable color yellow


Ordering information

1.Connector one, LC,FC,SC,ST,MTRJ,DIN,D4,E2000,MPO,

Connector two LC,FC,SC,ST,MTRJ,DIN,D4,E2000,MPO.
2.Ferrule interface type: UPC,APC
3.Fiber type; singlemode(G652,G655),MULTIMODE(50/125, 62.5/125),OM3
4.Fiber cable diameter(mm):Φ0.9, Φ2.0 ,Φ3.0
5.Cable length: Customized length


Technical Specifications

Fiber Mode:Single-mode 9/125
Insertion Loss:0.2dB (Typical), 0.3dB (Max UPC)
Back Reflection:-50dB (UPC), -65dB (APC)
Operating Temperature:-20°C to +70°C
Cable Diameter:2mm

Fiber Optic Patchkabel, Optical Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Assemblies, Fiber Jumpers


Product Tags:

simplex fiber patch cord

      

multimode fiber optic cable

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Indoor Type Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC To ST G.652D SM Duplex With LSZH Jacket Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Foc Communication CO.,LTD
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)