Sign In | Join Free | My gimpguru.org
gimpguru.org
Foc Communication CO.,LTD
FOC COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD Leading Manufacturer of Fiber PLC Splitter and Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Home > Fiber Optic Connector >

Field Installable Fiber Optic Connector SC APC Pre - embedded Type

Foc Communication CO.,LTD
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Foc Communication CO.,LTD
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Contact Person:
Ms Lily

Field Installable Fiber Optic Connector SC APC Pre - embedded Type

Brand Name : FOCABLE
Model Number : SC/APC Field Installable Fast Connector
Certification : ISO Certificate, RoHS Compliant
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 100PCS
Supply Ability : 900000PCS/Month
Packaging Details : 100PCS/Bag
Connector Outer Diameter : 3.0mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm or drop cable 3.0*2.0mm
Connector : FC, SC, LC
Polishing Type : UPC, APC
Cores : Simplex
Fiber : SM, MM-OM1, MM-OM2, MM-OM3, MM-OM4
Material : Plastic Housing, Metal Housing
Contact Now

Field Installable Fiber Optic Connector SC APC Pre-embedded Type


The field installable fiber optic connectors have a potential fiber connector station time of less than 30 seconds, including preparation. Apart from the standard fiber preparation tools, no other specialized tools are required in conjunction with the PC range of connectors; however APC variants require some additional tooling.


Using this onsite assembly optical connector, it is possible to improve the flexibility of optical wiring design as well as reducing the time required for fiber termination. The field installable fiber optic connectors Series are already a popular solution for optical wiring inside buildings and floors for LAN & CCTV applications and with the expansion of FTTH, is already proving itself.


Features

  • Field installable
  • Fast, easy, accurate
  • Cost effective
  • Portable
  • Installation less than 2 minutes
  • Reliable and superior optical performance
  • Cable Tensile test complies with Telcordia GR-326-CORE
  • FTTH project usable

Applications

  • Rapid repair of optical networks
  • FTTH end user termination
  • Hazardous environment termination where fusion splicing is prohibited
  • Distribution frames
  • Maintenance or emergency restoration of fiber networks
  • Patch panels
  • FTTH Outlets

  • Field wolrd


Specifications

Fiber Diameter125um
Fiber Cable Type2.0mm, 3.0mm drop cable & 0.9mm tight buffer
Coupling typeSnap, Push Pull Type
Tight Buffer Diameter250um
Fiber ModeSingle Mode
Insertion Loss0.3dB Typical
Return LossAPC >65dB
Temperature-40℃ to +85℃
ColorGreen

Field Installable Connector, Optical Fiber Fast Connector, Quick Fiber Connector, Field Installable Connector, Field Assembly Connector


Product Tags:

duplex fiber optic connector

      

simplex fiber optic connector

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Field Installable Fiber Optic Connector SC APC Pre - embedded Type Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Foc Communication CO.,LTD
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)