Sign In | Join Free | My gimpguru.org
gimpguru.org
Foc Communication CO.,LTD
FOC COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD Leading Manufacturer of Fiber PLC Splitter and Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Home > Fiber Optic Patch Cord >

ODVA - MPO ODVA - LC ODVA - SC Fiber Patch Cables For FTTA , IP67 Rated

Foc Communication CO.,LTD
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Foc Communication CO.,LTD
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-755-27767669
Contact Person:
Ms Lily

ODVA - MPO ODVA - LC ODVA - SC Fiber Patch Cables For FTTA , IP67 Rated

Brand Name : FOCABLE
Model Number : ODVA Connector LC Type
Certification : RoHS Compliant, SGS Certificate, ISO Certificate
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 10PCS
Delivery Time : 3-5days
Packaging Details : 1PCS/PE Bag
Fiber Type : G.652D, G.657A
Cable Material : PVC, LSZH, OFNP, OFNR, Hytrel
Cable Diameter : 2.0mm, 3.0mm
Connector : SC/APC, SC/UPC, FC/APC, FC/UPC, LC/APC, LC/UPC, ST, E2000, MU, MPO, MTRJ
Cores : Simplex, Duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 8cores, 12cores, 24cores, 48cores
Length : 1M, 2M, 3M, 5M or as per customer request
Contact Now

ODVA - MPO ODVA - LC ODVA - SC Fiber Patch Cables For FTTA , IP67 Rated


ODVA IP67 Rated Cable Assemblies are available with LC, SC and MPO connector types. All assemblies come with an ODVA connector on one end and an LC, SC, MPO or ODVA style connector on the other end.


Cable assemblies can be easily installed onto a panel by using an adapter. ODVA IP67 rated MPO patch cords are with strong armored structure cable, together with circular sealed connector body and dust caps, they can act under any weather conditions.


The ODVA fiber optic assemblies are offered with bayonet-locking connectors with low cost rugged plastic shells to provide a quick mating/demating interconnect solution that withstands extreme environments.


FOC COMMUNICATION CO., LTD offers ODVA-LC patch cords, ODVA-SC patch cord, ODVA-MPO patch cords as per customer requests, length from 1Meter to 500Meters.


Specifications

Meet IP67 Standards

No tools required

Bayonet style locking mechanical

Designed for harsh environment applications

All fiber types and cable types are available
Exceptional optical performance in a high density LC standard compliant connector.

Integrated caps on the connectors and shutters in the couplers provide both laser eye safety and end face protection during mating/demating
Ease of use in all mating situations


Our Advantages

1.With our own R&D, more completed production lines, advanced production & testing equipments, experienced staffs, we’re confident to provide you satisfied quality and service with competitive price and punctual delivery.

2.Rich experiences in OEM&ODM, besides standard items, we can help you design unique new products and put into production. We care about innovation and would like to change for you and grow up with you.

3.Prompt answer for any question or inquiry within 3 hours

4.Fast delivery. The lead time is within 5days and goods can be ready and shipped out as soon as possible.

5.Quality assured. All products are 100% checked by shipping.


Technical Data

ParameterUnitLC duplexLC duplexLC duplexLC duplex
SMMMSMMMSMMMSM
PCUPCAPCPCPCUPCPCPCUPCPCPCAPC
Insertion LossdB≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.3
Return LossdB≥45≥50≥60≥30≥45≥50≥30≥45≥50≥35≥55≥75
RepeatabilitydB≤0.1
DurabilitydB≤0.2dB typical change, 1000 matings
Operating temperatureºC-20 ~ +75
Storage temperatureºC-40 ~ +85



Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Optical Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Assemblies, Fiber Jumpers


Product Tags:

multimode fiber optic cable

      

simplex fiber patch cord

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

ODVA - MPO ODVA - LC ODVA - SC Fiber Patch Cables For FTTA , IP67 Rated Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Foc Communication CO.,LTD
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)