Sign In | Join Free | My gimpguru.org
gimpguru.org
Foc Communication CO.,LTD
FOC COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD Leading Manufacturer of Fiber PLC Splitter and Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Home > Fiber Optic Patch Cord >

ODVA Socket IP67 Waterproof SC / APC Cable Fiber Optic FTTA Use UV Resistent

Foc Communication CO.,LTD
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Foc Communication CO.,LTD
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Contact Person:Ms Lily

ODVA Socket IP67 Waterproof SC / APC Cable Fiber Optic FTTA Use UV Resistent

Brand Name : FOCABLE
Model Number : ODVA Connector SC Type
Certification : RoHS Compliant, SGS Certificate, ISO Certificate
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 10PCS
Delivery Time : 3-5days
Packaging Details : 1PCS/PE Bag
Fiber Type : G.652D, G.657A
Cable Material : PVC, LSZH, OFNP, OFNR, Hytrel
Cable Diameter : 2.0mm, 3.0mm
Connector : SC/APC, SC/UPC, FC/APC, FC/UPC, LC/APC, LC/UPC, ST, E2000, MU, MPO, MTRJ
Cores : Simplex, Duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 8cores, 12cores, 24cores, 48cores
Length : 1M, 2M, 3M, 5M or as per customer request
Contact Now

ODVA Socket IP67 Waterproof SC / APC Cable Fiber Optic FTTA Use UV Resistent


ODVA fiber optic cables are IP67-rated rugged cables, they are used in FTTA, industrial, military, and many similar indoor/ outdoor harsh environments. ODVA SC fiber patch cables are duplex type cables, the connector features its spring loaded metal protection shutter and high precision fiber ferrules, ODVA SC is available in both single mode and multimode versions with custom cables.

environmental sealing ratings and are the ideal choice for a low cost, easy to use solution in Industrial, Fiber to the Antenna (FTTA), or any other harsh environmental applications. Our offering includes SC/Simplex (1-fiber), LC/Duplex (2-fiber) and MPO male or female (1 to 12-fibers).
The ODVA-SC connectors, together with the support optical cable, are becoming the standard interface specified in 3G, 4G and WiMax Base Station remote radios and Fiber-to-the-Antenna applications. The product however, is not limited to the above applications. The ODVA-SC cable assemblies have passed tests like salt mist, vibration and shock and meet protection class IP67. They are well suited for Industrial and Aerospace and Defense.

Features


Rugged IP67 rated enclosure
Exceptional optical performance in a high density LC standard compliant connector. Integrated caps on the connectors and shutters in the couplers provide both laser eye safety and end face protection during mating/demating
Bayonet-style self-aligning, keyed housing
Ease of use in all mating situations

Standards
IEC 50516-2-1 "Industrial connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fiber control and communication systems".

Avilability Types
Terminated connector
Connector set, (to be terminated with Diamond special equipment)

- IP67 rated to ensure protection from dust and water immersion
- LC connector qualified to Telcordia GR-326 and TIA/EIA 568B.3
- Temperature range of -40°C to +85°C
- Bayonet-style mechanical lock
- Flame retardant materials per UL 94 V-0

Applications
- Harsh environments where chemicals, corrosive gases and liquids are
commonplace
- Inside and outside industrial plant and equipment that interface with industrial Ethernet networks
- Remote interface applications such as towers and antennae as well as FTTX in PON and at the home applications
- Mobile routers and internet hardware


Connector Parameters

ItemTypeParameter
Insertion LossSM≤0.30dB
MM≤0.30dB
Return LossSM≥50dB
MM≥35dB
Repetition TestAdditional Loss≤0.1dB
Temperature Stability(-40℃~85℃)Additional Loss≤0.2dB,
Free fall resistance500 falls onto concrete from 1.2M height
Bump resistance4000 bumps @ 40g acceleration
Tensile StrengthTensile of 1500N, cable dependent
Operating temperature-40 to +70°C
Storage temperature-55 to +85°C


Technical Test Data

Test item

Test condition

Wet-resistance

Temperature:85ºC/relative humidity 85%/14days/insertion loss≤0.1dB

Temperature change

Temperature: -40ºC~+75ºC/relative humidity 10%-80% /42 repetitions/14days/ insertion loss≤0.1dB

Water resistance

Temperature: 43ºC, /PH5.5,/ 7days /insertion loss≤0.1dB

Vibrancy

Swing 1.52mm/frequency 10Hz~55Hz,/ X,Y,Z three directions:2 hours /insertion loss≤0.1dB

Load bend

0.454kg load/100circles insertion loss≤0.1dB

Load torsion

0.454kg load/10 circles insertion loss ≤0.1dB

Tensility resistance

0.23kg pull (nakedness fiber),1.0kg(with shell ) insertion≤0.1dB

Strike

High 1.8m,three directions ,8 in each direction/insertion loss≤0.1dB

Reference standard

Bellcore TA-NWT-001209 insertion loss≤0.1dB

Rema Remark: The load bend and load torsion not suitable for 0.9mm patch cord or pigtail.


Order Ordering information

Interface

Connector

Length

OD

Color of jacket

Jacket

Fiber Type

Cores

P-PC

FC-FC

1M

0.9mm

B-Black

P-PVC

SM

Simplex

U-UPC

SC-SC

3M

1.6mm

Y-Yellow

L-LSZH

MM 50/125um

Duplex

A-APC

LC-LC

5M

1.8mm

W-White

OFNR

MM 62.5/125um

4cores


ST-ST

10M

2.0mm

Customized

OFNP

MM OM3

6cores


MU-MU

Customized

3.0mm


Customized

MM OM4

8cores


MTRJ-MTRJ


Customized




12cores


E2000-E2000






24cores


DIN






Customized


Customized










Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Optical Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Assemblies, Fiber Jumpers


Product Tags:

simplex fiber patch cord

      

multimode fiber optic cable

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

ODVA Socket IP67 Waterproof SC / APC Cable Fiber Optic FTTA Use UV Resistent Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Foc Communication CO.,LTD
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)