Sign In | Join Free | My gimpguru.org
gimpguru.org
Foc Communication CO.,LTD
FOC COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD Leading Manufacturer of Fiber PLC Splitter and Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Home > Fiber Optic Adapter >

LC - SC Hybrid Optical Fiber Adapter , Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable Adapter

Foc Communication CO.,LTD
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Foc Communication CO.,LTD
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Contact Person:
Ms Lily

LC - SC Hybrid Optical Fiber Adapter , Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable Adapter

Brand Name : FOCABLE
Model Number : LC-SC and LC-FC Fiber Optic Adapter
Certification : RoHS Compliant, ISO Certificate
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 100PCS
Supply Ability : 90000PCS/Month
Packaging Details : 50PCS/Blister Box
Sleeve material : Bronze Sleeve, Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve
Adapter : FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, MPO, E2000
Cores : Simplex, Duplex, Quad
Material : Metal, Plastic
Cap Color : White, Red
Mode : Singlemode, Multimode
Contact Now

LC-SC and LC-FC Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter / female to female adapter

Hybrid fiber optic adapter LC-SC and LC-FC provides the connection between the fiber optic patch cord or pigtails. Fiber optic adapters (also called couplers) are designed to connect two fiber optic cables together. They come in versions to connect single fibers together (simplex), two fibers together (duplex), or sometimes four fibers together (quad).

Adapters are designed for multimode or singlemode cables. The singlemode adapters offer more precise alignment of the tips of the connectors (ferrules). It is ok to use singlemode adapters to connect multimode cables, but you should not use multimode adapters to connect singlemode cables. This can cause misalignment of the small singlemode fibers and loss of signal strength (attenuation).


Fiber Optic Adapter Specifications

Insertion loss (Typical/Max): 0.2dB/0.3dB

Retention Force: 200 - 600 grams

Durability (500 Matings): 0.15dB max

Operating temperature: -40 ~ +80℃

Storage temperature: -40 ~ +80℃


Fiber Optic Adapter Features
Good compatibility
High precision of dimensions

Good reliability & stability

Zicornia Ceramic Sleeve

PC and APC fiber stub port

Single mode and Multimode

Various Styles and Colors support

Fiber Optic Adapter Applications

CATV Networks
Telecommunication Networks
Local Area Networks(LANS) and Wide Area Networks(WANS)
FTTH and FTTx
Active Device Termination
Testing Instruments


Ordering Information

Interface

Adapter Type

Color

Fiber Type

Cores

Sleeve

P-PC

FC-FC

B-Blue

SM

Simplex

Zirconia

A-APC

SC-SC

B-Beige

MM 50/125um

Duplex

Bronze


LC-LC

G-Green

MM 62.5/125um

4cores



ST-ST

X-Customized

MM OM3




MU-MU






MTRJ-MTRJ






E2000-E2000






Hyrbid






Fiber Optic Adapter, Optical Fiber Adapter, Fiber Optic Coupler


Product Tags:

fiber optic cable adapter

      

fiber optic connector adapters

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

LC - SC Hybrid Optical Fiber Adapter , Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable Adapter Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Foc Communication CO.,LTD
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)