Sign In | Join Free | My gimpguru.org
gimpguru.org
Foc Communication CO.,LTD
FOC COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD Leading Manufacturer of Fiber PLC Splitter and Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Home > Fiber Optic Pigtail >

LC OM3 Simplex Fiber Optic Pigtail With High Concentricity Ceramic Ferrule

Foc Communication CO.,LTD
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Foc Communication CO.,LTD
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-755-27767669
Contact Person:
Ms Lily

LC OM3 Simplex Fiber Optic Pigtail With High Concentricity Ceramic Ferrule

Brand Name : FOCABLE
Model Number : LC OM3 Fiber Optic Pigtail
Certification : ISO, RoHS Compliant
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 10pcs
Packaging Details : 1PCS/Blister Box
Cable : Hytrel
Cores : Simplex
Fiber : OM3
Outer Diameter : 0.9mm
Connector : LC
Length : 1M, 2M, 3M, 5M or as per customer request
Contact Now

LC OM3 Simplex Fiber Optic Pigtail With High Concentricity Ceramic Ferrule

Distribution fan out fiber optic pigtails are made of multi core fiber optic pigtails. The most practical applications include data center, horizontal, zone and equipment distribution area trunk cables for Storage Area Network (SAN) and other applications or for fixed lengths in the inter building or intra building backbones.

Distribution fan out cable contains individual 900μm fibers with kevlar and a strength member which are bundled in an outer jacket. These cables are constructed very high fiber count up to 144 fibers. To easily identify the multiple fiber cables, 0.9mm cable itself are made with different colors.


Our company with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, products exported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.


Features
High concentricity 2.5mm ceramic ferrule for FC,ST,SC
High concentricity 1.25mm ceramic ferrule for LC and MU
Available in G652D, G657A, OM1, OM2, OM3 and OM4
Position A/Position B markings
Available in 0.9mm, 1.6mm, 2.0mm sizes
Low insertion loss value
High back reflection loss value
Stable capability and high reliability
Excellent mechanical capability
Boots in a variety of colors
100% tested on optical performance (Insertion
Loss Customer specified length & Return Loss)
Standard color is Yellow, Orange, Aqua or Purple,
other colors available upon request
Cable outer jacket available in PVC, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
PC, UPC, APC connectors type available


Application
CATV
Telecom network
Optical test equipment
Local area networks
Wide area networks
Data processing networks


SPECIFICATIONS

Type

Single Mode (typical)

Single Mode (maximum)

Multimode(maximum)

Insertion Loss

≤0.15dB

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

≥55dB

≥50dB

≥25dB

Operating Temperature

-40℃ to +80℃

-40℃ to +80℃

-40℃ to +80℃


Ordering Information

Cores Count

01=simplex, 02=duplex, ..., 06=6cores, ..., 12=12cores, 24=24cores

Fiber Type

1=G652D, 2=G657A, 3=OM3,50/125um 4=OM4 5=OM1, 62.5/125um, 6=OM2, 62.5/125um

Cable Outer Diameter

L=900µm Loose or tight tube, S=2.0mm, R=3.0mm, X=others

Cable Length

0.5-20M=0.5--20m, X=Others

Connector Type

FU=FC/UPC, FA=FC/APC, SU=SC/UPC, SA=SC/APC, ST=ST/UPC, LU=LC/UPC, LA=LC/APC, 00=None, X=Others




Fiber Optic Pigtail, Optical Fiber Pigtail, Fiber Pigtail, Fiber Pigtails


Product Tags:

fiber optic pigtail cables

      

fiber optic pigtail connector

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

LC OM3 Simplex Fiber Optic Pigtail With High Concentricity Ceramic Ferrule Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Foc Communication CO.,LTD
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)